All creators signing in our booth offer their autographs for FREE. FREE prints, comics, or posters are provided for signings (while supplies last). You may purchase or bring items to be signed; however, we may restrict the type or number of items to be signed as necessary. Please note that some of the titles listed below have not been released for sale yet—in those cases, special prints will be available.
Lines may also be closed for some signings due to crowding or time restrictions.
All events are subject to change. Some restrictions apply. Please ask the Dark Horse Comics staff if you have questions.
THURSDAY, MARCH 2
3:00 p.m.–3:45 p.m. BUFFY: THE HIGH SCHOOL YEARS, MISFITS OF AVALON: Kel McDonald
BUFFY: THE HIGH SCHOOL YEARS: Yishan Li
4:00 p.m.–4:45 p.m. DARK HORSE CONVENTION EXCLUSIVE HENCHGIRL HC: Kristen Gudsnuk
THE SECRET LOVES OF GEEK GIRLS: Hope Nicholson, Tini Howard,
Megan Lavey-Heaton, Kristen Gudsnuk, Fionna Adams, Meaghan Carter
5:00 p.m.–5:45 p.m. EMPOWERED: Adam Warren
6:00 p.m.–6:45 p.m. HARROW COUNTY: Tyler Crook
NEGATIVE SPACE: Ryan K. Lindsay, Owen Gieni
FRIDAY, MARCH 3
10:00 a.m.–10:45 a.m THE ONCE AND FUTURE QUEEN: Adam P. Knave, D.J. Kirkbride
11:00 a.m.–11:45 a.m. ANGEL SEASON 11,
LARA CROFT AND THE FROZEN OMEN, DEEP GRAVITY: Corinna Bechko
12:00 p.m.–12:45 p.m. THE FIFTH BEATLE: Andrew Robinson
1:00 p.m.–1:45 p.m. BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER, ANGEL & FAITH: Christos Gage
BOUNTY: Kurtis Wiebe
2:00 p.m.–2:45 p.m. BATTLEPUG: Mike Norton
SPACE-MULLET!, THE GHOST FLEET: Daniel Warren Johnson
3:00 p.m.-3:45 p.m. THE SHAOLIN COWBOY,
THE BIG GUY AND RUSTY THE BOY ROBOT: Geof Darrow
4:00 p.m.–4:45 p.m. ETHER, DEPT. H, MIND MGMT, PAST AWAYS, PISTOLWHIP: Matt Kindt
DEPT. H: Sharlene Kindt
5:00 p.m.–5:45 p.m. LEAVING MEGALOPOLIS, WONDERFALL, CONAN RED SONJA: Gail Simone
6:00 p.m.–6:45 p.m. DARK HORSE CONVENTION EXCLUSIVE HENCHGIRL HC,
THE SECRET LOVES OF GEEK GIRLS: Kristen Gudsnuk
SATURDAY, MARCH 4
10:00 a.m.–10:45 a.m BANDETTE: Paul Tobin, Colleen Coover
PLANTS VS. ZOMBIES, THE WITCHER, MYSTERY GIRL, COLDER: Paul Tobin
11:00 a.m.–11:45 a.m. ALEISTER AND ADOLF, THE VICTORIES: Michael Avon Oeming
12:00 p.m.–12:45 p.m. HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON: THE SERPENT’S HEIR: Richard Hamilton
1:00 p.m.–1:45 p.m. TARZAN ON THE PLANET OF THE APES, NUMBER 13: David Walker
FIGHT CLUB 2, SIN TITULO, B.P.R.D. HELL ON EARTH: Cameron Stewart
AMERICAN GODS, FIGHT CLUB 2, KABUKI: David Mack
2:00 p.m.–2:45 p.m. ANGEL CATBIRD: Johnnie Christmas
FINDER, HARROW COUNTY: Carla Speed McNeil
3:00 p.m.-3:45 p.m. ALIENS VS. PREDATOR: LIFE AND DEATH: Brian Albert Thies
EI8HT: Mike Johnson
4:00 p.m.–4:45 p.m. THE VISITOR: HOW AND WHY HE STAYED,
RISE OF THE BLACK FLAME, HELLBOY AND THE B.P.R.D.,
SERENITY: NO POWER IN THE ’VERSE: Chris Roberson
5:00 p.m.–5:45 p.m. HELLBOY IN HELL, HELLBOY AND THE B.P.R.D., BALTIMORE: Mike Mignola
6:00 p.m.–6:45 p.m. AVATAR: THE LAST AIRBENDER: Gene Luen Yang
THE LEGEND OF KORRA: Irene Koh
SUNDAY, MARCH 5
10:00 a.m.–10:45 a.m. SOUPY LEAVES HOME: Jose Pimienta
MAE: Gene Ha
11:00 a.m.–11:45 a.m. TREKKER: Ron Randall
PLANTS VS. ZOMBIES: Ron Chan
12:00 p.m.–12:45 p.m. BLACK HAMMER: Jeff Lemire
1:00 p.m.–1:45 p.m. TOMB RAIDER: Phillip Sevy
2:00 p.m.–2:45 p.m. THE LEGEND OF KORRA: Irene Koh |